Virginia bar examinees are therefore the least protected against a wrongful deprivation of their interest among all bar examinees throughout the country. In order to ensure due process, a policy that allows Virginia bar examinees to obtain their essays is technically sound and comports with the requirements of due process given the nature of a computer-based test. However, simply focusing on such a policy pertaining to bar examinees alone is insufficient. In order for due process to be achieved, the first clause of Virginia Code §54.1-108 must be addressed (denying Freedom of Information Act requests for “[e]xamination questions, papers, booklets and answer sheets, which may be disclosed at the discretion of the board administering or causing to be administered such examinations”) because it denies all applicants, no matter the profession, the very subject of proof that would be necessary to pursue a right that already exists: due process following a dispute in matters of test taking with any and all boards or departments.